Daytime Lectures

Lectures start Monday Evening

Evening Lecture

7

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

Singing

7:30

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

How will You Understand All the Parables?

The Parable of the Sower

Edwin Crozier

Daytime Lectures

8

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Radical Truth of the Kingdom

New Cloth and New Wine

Matt Bassford

9

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Radical Reordering of the Kingdom

The Day Laborers, the Unprofitable Servants

Jonathan Caldwell

Puckett

Teen Class

(Dis)Connected: Community and Social Media

Josh Webber

10

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Radical Demands of the Kingdom

Building a Tower and Going to War; the Pearl of Great Price

P.J. Anderson

Puckett

Foreign Evangelism: Brazil

Denny Allan

11

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Impact of the Kingdom on the World

The Tares, Mustard Seed, Leaven

Jared Saltz

Puckett

Ladies Class

Spiritual Grit: Who Has It, and Where Can We Get Some?

Colleen O’Steen

1

p.m.

Hutchinson

Planning Your Preaching

Mark Roberts

1:50

p.m.

Hutchinson

The Typology and Eschatology of Eden

Jason Longstreth

Evening Lecture

7

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

Singing

7:30

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

Was Lost and Has Been Found

The Parable of the Lost Sheep, Coin, and Son

Phillip Shumake

Daytime Lectures

8

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Attribute of Persistent Faith

The Friend at Midnight, Unjust Judge

Mark Roberts

9

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Attribute of Humility

The Pharisee and the Publican

Neil Tremblett

Puckett

Teen Class

How to Be Lost

Jonathan Banning

10

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Attribute of Forgiveness

The Unmerciful Servant; the Two Debtors

Coulter Wickerham

Puckett

Foreign Evangelism: Malawi

Larry Vinson

11

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Attribute of Selfless Service

The Good Samaritan

Denny Allan

Puckett

Ladies Class

Vessels for Honor

Jennifer Maxey

1

p.m.

Hutchinson

The Spiritual Geography of the Parables

John Weaver

1:50

p.m.

Hutchinson

The Humor in Jesus’ Teaching

Nathan Ward

Evening Lecture

No Lecture Wednesday Night

Daytime Lectures

8

a.m.

Hutchinson

The Coming Judgment of the King

The Wicked Tenants in the Vineyard

Dominic Venuso

9

a.m.

Hutchinson

Watching for the King

The Wise and Foolish Virgins; the Talents

Jeremy Sweets

Puckett

Teen Class

Love Life and See Good Days

Andy Cantrell

10

a.m.

Hutchinson

Using Wealth Faithfully for the King

The Rich Fool; the Unrighteous Steward

Norm Webb Jr.

Puckett

“My Years in Preaching”

Al Diestelkamp

11

a.m.

Hutchinson

Answering the King’s Invitation

The Wedding Feast; the Great Banquet

David Padfield

Puckett

Ladies Class

Running to Meet Goliath

Alison Graham

1

p.m.

Hutchinson

The Sign Acts of the Prophets

Tommy Peeler

1:50

p.m.

Hutchinson

The Parable of the Children in the Marketplace

Will Dilbeck

Evening Lecture

7

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

Singing

7:30

p.m.

Conn Gymnasium

Founded on the Rock

The Parable of the Wise Builder and the Fool

David Banning